NOTICE

Orders are currently taking 2 - 4 working days to process if items are in stock.

Ok
YOUR PRIVACY

1. Website Conditions of use


Skoolkit. Important Notices
All contents copyright ©
All rights reserved.


Vat number: 458 7799 68
Company registration number: 1125279
Registered office: Phoenix Park, Chickenhall Lane, Eastleigh, SO50 6PQ

No portion of this service may be reproduced in any form, or by any means, without prior written permission from Skoolkit.

1. Rules and Regulations.
The following rules and regulations apply to all users of the Skoolkit Web Site. By accessing this Web Site, user acknowledges acceptance of these terms and conditions. Skoolkit reserves the right to change these rules and regulations at its sole discretion. In the case of any violation of these rules and regulations, Skoolkit reserves the right to seek all remedies available by law and in equity for such violations.

2. Limited License.
ALL CONTENTS ON THIS SITE ARE PROTECTED BY COPYRIGHT. EXCEPT AS SPECIFICALLY PERMITTED HEREIN, NO PORTION OF THE INFORMATION ON THIS WEB SITE MAY BE REPRODUCED IN ANY FORM, OR BY ANY MEANS, WITHOUT PRIOR WRITTEN PERMISSION FROM SKOOLKIT. VISITORS OR USERS ARE NOT PERMITTED TO MODIFY, DISTRIBUTE, PUBLISH, TRANSMIT OR CREATE DERIVATIVE WORKS OF ANY MATERIAL FOUND ON THIS SITE FOR ANY PUBLIC OR COMMERCIAL PURPOSES.

3. General Disclaimer.
Although Skoolkit has attempted to provide accurate information on this Web Site, Skoolkit assumes no responsibility for the accuracy of the information.

4. Trademarks.
The trademarks, logos and service marks ("Marks") displayed on this Web Site are the property of Skoolkit or other third parties. Users are not permitted to use these Marks without the prior written consent of Skoolkit or such third party, which may own the Mark.

5. Links to Third Party Sites.
This Web Site may contain links to third party sites. Access to any other Internet site linked to this Web Site is at the user's own risk and Skoolkit is not responsible for the accuracy or reliability of any information, data, opinions, advice or statements made on these sites.

2. Privacy Notice


1. Who are we?
Skoolkit Ltd. ('we' or 'us' or 'our') gather and process your personal information in accordance with this privacy policy and in compliance with the relevant data protection Regulation and laws. This notice provides you with the necessary information regarding your rights and our obligations, and explains how, why and when we process your personal data.

Skoolkit registered office is at:

Skoolkit Ltd,
Phoenix Park,
Chickenhall Lane,
Eastleigh,
SO50 6PQ.
Registered in England, No.1125279.

2. Information we collect.
Skoolkit Ltd. processes your personal information to meet our legal, statutory and contractual obligations and to provide you with our products and services. We will never collect any unnecessary personal data from you and do not process your information in any way, other than as specified in this notice.

The personal data we collect is:


We collect this information using website orders and online forms.

We do not store your credit card details.

3. How we use your personal data.
Skoolkit Ltd. takes your privacy very seriously and will never disclose, share or sell your data without your consent; unless required to do so by law. We only retain your data for as long as is necessary and for the purposes specified in this notice. The purposes and reasons for processing your personal data are detailed below:

We collect your personal data in the performance of a contract or to provide a service and to ensure that orders are completed and can be sent out to your delivery address.

Note, we only send marketing information as part of an 'opt-in' MailChimp service, from which you can unsubscribe at anytime.

4. Your Rights.
You have the right to access any personal information that Skoolkit Ltd. processes about you and to request information about:


If you believe that we hold any incomplete or inaccurate data about you, you have the right to ask us to correct and/or complete the information and we will strive to do so as quickly as possible; unless there is a valid reason for not doing so, at which point you will be notified.

You also have the right to request erasure of your personal data or to restrict processing (where applicable) in accordance with the data protection laws; as well as to object to any direct marketing from us. Where applicable, you have the right to data portability of your information and the right to be informed about any automated decision-making we may use.

You will not have to pay a fee to access your personal data (or to exercise any of the other rights). However, we may charge a reasonable fee if your request is clearly unfounded, repetitive or excessive. Alternatively, we may refuse to comply with your request in these circumstances.

We may need to request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity and ensure your right to access your personal data (or to exercise any of your other rights). This is a security measure to ensure that personal data is not disclosed to any person who has no right to receive it. We may also contact you to ask you for further information in relation to your request to speed up our response.

We try to respond to all legitimate requests within one month. Occasionally it may take us longer than a month if your request is particularly complex or you have made a number of requests. In this case, we will notify you and keep you updated.

5. Who do we share your personal data with?
In order to complete your order we may need to share some of your personal information with a courier. We do not share or disclose any of your personal information without your consent, other than for the purposes specified in this notice or where there is a legal requirement. All processors acting on our behalf only process your data in accordance with instructions from us and comply fully with this privacy policy, the data protection laws and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

6. Safeguarding measures
Skoolkit Ltd. takes your privacy seriously and takes every reasonable measure and precaution to protect and secure your personal data. We work hard to protect you and your information from unauthorised access, alteration, disclosure or destruction and have several layers of security measures in place, including, but not limited to:


7. Consequences of not providing your data
You are not obligated to provide your personal information to Skoolkit Ltd., however, as this information is required for us to provide you with our services, deliver your products and for other Legitimate Interests, we will not be able to offer all of our services without it.

8. How long do we keep your data?
Skoolkit Ltd. only ever retains personal information for as long as is necessary and we have explicit review and retention policies in place to meet these obligations. We are required under UK tax law to keep your basic personal data (name, address, contact details) for a minimum of 6 years after which time it will be destroyed.

Where you have consented to us using your details for direct marketing, we will keep such data until you notify us otherwise and/or withdraw your consent.

9. Making a complaint
Skoolkit Ltd. only processes your personal information in compliance with this privacy policy and in accordance with the relevant data protection laws. If, however you wish to raise a complaint regarding the processing of your personal data or are unsatisfied with how we have handled your information, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner's Office (www.ico.org) who are the supervisory authority.

10. Cookie notice
A 'cookie' is a small piece of data sent from a website and stored on the user's computer by the user's web browser while the user is browsing. When you visit a site that uses cookies for the first time, a cookie is downloaded onto your computer/mobile device so that the next time you visit that site, your device will remember useful information such as items added in the shopping cart, visited pages or logging in options.

Cookies are widely used in order to make websites work, or to work more efficiently, and our site relies on cookies to optimise user experience and for features and services to function properly.

Most web browsers allow some control to restrict or block cookies through the browser settings, however if you disable cookies you may find this affects your ability to use certain parts of our website or services. As such, use of our site is deemed to be acceptance of our use of cookies, which are used solely to enable the website to function.

For more information about cookies visit: https://www.aboutcookies.org

11. Other websites
Our website contains links to other websites. This privacy policy only applies to this website so when you link to other websites you should read their own privacy policies.